Past Masters Of Gray Lodge

1870-1871 A. S. Richardson 1945-1946 B. F. Crook
1872-1873 Robert Burns 1946-1947 E. C. Kimmons, Jr.
1873-1874 T. U. Lubbock 1947-1948 C. Howard Phifer
1874-1875 Horace Clark 1948-1949 H. J. Green, Sr.
1875-1876 Charles Stewart 1949-1950 W. P. Walling
1876-1877 W. H. Crank 1950-1951 W. P. Wantzloeben
1877-1878 W. J. Settegast 1951-1952 Fred W. Faris
1878-1879 Robert Cotter 1952-1953 Roy S. Hall
1879-1880 James Cowling 1953-1954 Alfred C. Finn, Jr.
1880-1881 A. K. Taylor 1954-1955 Merlin C. Davis
1881-1882 W. A. Carrington 1955-1956 Ted O. Boswell
1882-1883 W. N. Shaw 1956-1957 George W. Evans
1883-1884 Fritz Rohde 1957-1958 Melvin E. Prescott
1884-1885 S. D. Moore 1958-1959 Fred W. Lackner, Jr.
1885-1886 C. S. Marston 1959-1960 Jos. M. Grassman
1886-1887 J. R. Cade 1960-1961 Jackson B. Smith, Jr.
1887-1888 P. L. Queyrouze 1961-1962 L. M. Armer
1888-1889 D. E. Bloxsom 1962-1963 N. E. Johnson
1889-1890 A. F. Sittig 1963-1964 J. T. Williamson
1890-1891 J. H. Rothwell 1964-1965 Lamar Parish
1891-1892 J. G. Tod 1965-1966 Geo. M. Tidwell
1892-1893 W. L. Lane 1966-1967 Chester H. McDaniel
1893-1894 J. S. Wilson 1967-1968 Chas. R. Gaines
1894-1895 T. E. Traylor 1968-1969 Parker S. Presley
1895-1896 A. N. McRae 1969-1970 R. Shearn Smith
1896-1897 W. G. Brown 1970-1971 Roland English
1897-1898 J. S. Stewart 1971-1972 Nathan E. Rhoads
1898-1899 F. W. Campbell 1972-1973 Jerry K. Atkins
1899-1900 John Hughes 1973-1974 Sidney P. Victory
1900-1901 John Nicholson 1974-1975 J. B. Smith
1901-1902 J. F. Massey 1975-1976 Ronald Leseraux
1902-1903 M. S. Clark 1976-1977 Allen L. Pitts
1903-1904 D. E. Sturgis 1977-1978 Leonard Bunch
1904-1905 M. S. Clark 1978-1979 D. K. Harpur
1905-1906 C. T. McIntyre 1979-1980 Ralph Artis
1906-1907 Andral Vann 1980-1981 Phil Meirshiedt
1907-1908 F. G. Belk 1981-1982 Fred Larson
1908-1909 Geo. H. Brown 1982-1983 Lloyd E. Phelps
1909-1910 J. S. Luckie 1983-1984 Mike Silver
1910-1911 J. T. Slaughter 1984-1985 Michael D. Nanny
1911-1912 F. J. Burkey 1985-1986 Norm Huebner
1912-1913 S. R. Henderson 1986-1987 William “Bill” West
1913-1914 F. H. Burkey 1987-1988 Kenneth K. Kirkpatrick
1914-1915 John Bertram 1988-1989 Joe T. Stoker
1915-1916 Andrew J. Dow 1989-1990 Harry Horowitz
1916-1917 H. L. S. Robertson 1990-1991 Jay Cazier
1917-1918 John H. Crooker 1991-1992 D. Wayne Huddleston
1918-1919 Herman F. Gehring 1992-1993 J. Weldon Clampitt
1919-1920 L. G. Rosenberg 1993-1994 Curtis L. Bain
1920-1921 C. E. Butler 1994-1995 Jack Green
1921-1922 Norman Atkinson 1995-1996 T. Earl Long
1922-1923 H. L. Walling 1996-1997 James Lyons
1923-1924 H. L. Webb 1997-1998 David A. Pupo
1924-1925 W. W. Emery 1998-1999 Mark Opperman
1925-1926 W. G. Vollus 1999-2000 Christopher Spry
1926-1927 Marion W. King 2000-2001 Mario Reyna
1927-1928 M. S. Kerby 2001-2002 Hugh Watson
1928-1929 Joe A. Hudson 2002-2003 John Miniece
1929-1930 Kurtz E. Gaugler 2003-2004 Charles R. Boggess
1930-1931 Guy E. Stoy 2004-2005 Charles W. Boggess
1931-1932 Oscar Hild 2005-2006 Randall Slinkard
1932-1933 E. E. Sawyer 2006-2007 William “Bill” Ehmling
1933-1934 Gordon C. Evans 2007-2008 Alisdair “Lex” Leckie
1934-1935 Jesse N. Messer 2008-2009 Gregory S. Weisinger
1935-1936 Arthur H. Bloch 2009-2010 Darrin I. Pitts
1936-1937 Hughy A. Johnson 2010-2011 David Cousins
1937-1938 Fred M. Hughes 2011-2012 Roberto M. Sanchez
1938-1939 J. P. Cornelius 2012-2013 Randon V. Reaves
1939-1940 Bryan Funderburke, Sr. 2013-2014 George Lillard
1940-1941 John T. Cooper 2014-2015 Kevin Roberts
1941-1942 Edwin M. Bealle 2015-2016 Brian R. Dodson
1942-1943 Tom Sawyer 2016-2017 Doug W. Hissong
1943-1944 Roe E. Brewer 2017-2018 Richard W. Fawcett
1944-1945 W. J. Coulson, Jr. 2018-2019 Armando “Al” Florido